Ingredients

50 POSTS

AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT

Rating: BESTWhat is it doing: It is produced from the seeds of the Avena Sativa plant otherwise know as the oat plant. It is an antioxidant and helps with inflammatory...

Continue reading
ZINC SULFATE

Rating: GOOD What is it doing: It is used in a very small amount in our skincare. It allows sebum regulation and inhibition of bacterial growth, for a...

Continue reading
YELLOW 5 (CI 19140)

Rating: GOOD What is it doing: It is a cosmetic coloring agent/pigment and is used in a safe amount to add a hint of color in premium skincare...

Continue reading
XANTHAN GUM

Rating: GOOD What is it doing: It is a natural ingredient and is used as a thickening agent, texture enhancer, and to stabilize emulsions, which is a general...

Continue reading
VITIS VINIFERA (GRAPE ) FLOWER CELL EXTRACT

Rating: GOOD What is it doing: It is used to help protect the skin from the harmful effects of UV stress, responsible for skin aging. It is high...

Continue reading
VIOLET 2 (CI 60725)

Rating: GOOD What is it doing: It is a cosmetic coloring agent/pigment and is used in a safe amount to add a hint of color. Found in: DAY...

Continue reading
VIOLA TRICOLOR EXTRACT

Rating: GOOD What is it doing: It is used to help form a moisturizing layer on the skin it is appropriate for those that deal with dry and...

Continue reading
TUBER AESTIVUM EXTRACT

Rating: BEST What is it doing: It is a water-soluble extract of the tuber of the white truffle mushroom, a valuable and highly sought-after mushroom known for its...

Continue reading
TROMETHAMINE

Rating: GOOD What is it doing: It is a safe, scientifically developed ingredient for masking and buffering Found in: DAY CREAM (DESERT CLIMATE)

Continue reading
TOCOPHERYL ACETATE

Rating: BEST What is it doing: It is a form of vitamin E that is considered more stable and less acidic. It is a natural skin-conditioning agent and...

Continue reading
TOCOPHEROL

Rating: BEST What is it doing: It is vitamin E. It is one of the most well-known and researched antioxidants and occurs naturally in your skin. Because of...

Continue reading
PEG-8

Rating: GOOD What is it doing: It is a non-irritating, top quality PEG that acts as an humectant and solvent. It has been numerous times tested and found...

Continue reading